Murdered with 1977 Derg Red Terror

No Name Kebele Remarks
1 Abayneh kebede
2 Alemu Gebisa
3 Alemayehu Ararso Wakie
4 Alemayehu Abate Tefera
5 Asefsa Mekonon
6 Asefa Jorerg Maliryes
7 Asmerom g/Egziabhier
8 Argaw Endalamaw Desta Teacher
9 Abera Dribsa
10 Abebe hailie W/Giworgis
11 Abebe Mekobie  Teacher
12 Abebe Eshtu Teacher
13 Abas MusTofa Abagurecha
14 Abay Elfneh Debalk
15 Abrham Adane
16 Abdulkader Husien
17 Abdi Sani
18 Aklilu Heruy
19 Aklilu Mazemer Afewerk
20 Aklilu kebede Balete
21 Azen Germa
22 Aychelut Meles worke
23 Addis Abay
24 Adane Shehalom Terga
25 Admasu Balcha
26 Alemu Demsie
27 Alemayehu Belachew
28 Alemayehu Tadese
29 Ayelech Gashaw Gebrie
30 Lance Corporal Abebe Teka Argebo
31 Lance Corporal Ayaliew H/ Selasie Belaynehe
32 Lietenal Coloniel Badeg W/senbet
33 Belete Mekonen Tasew
34 Belete Ayele
35 Bekuri  Legese mengesha
36 barso wushtie sienqo
37 Besrat Mekonen
38 Biru Bogale Biru
39 Berhanemeskel Kebede
40 Berhanu Teka
41 Berhanu teklemariam Abebe
42 Berhanie Baheta Hagos
43 Bertukan Legese Ambaye
44 chekol Biru
45 Desalegne Benti
46 Desalegne Alemayehu
47 Derese W/maryam
48 Dereje Tesfaye
49 DenegeTu Woldeyes
50 Dibekulu Banjaw
51 Daneal Bezadantie
52 Dagnachew  Belete
53 Dawit Mamo Abebe
54 Dawit G/Amlak
55 Dinku Arero Alema
56 Elias W/Mariam Tesema
57 Eskinder Hirut
58 Eshetu Belayneh
59 Enku Mengstu
60 Endriyas G/mariam
61 Fekadu Tesema
62 Ferede Gebeyehu
63 Fekadu G/Mikael
64 Fasil Zewudie Abera Teacher
65 Fasika Amare
66 Fanta Aboye Semegne Teacher
67 Fisha Amare W/Tsadik
68 Fikmariam W/hana 
69 Fekrie Zergaw
70 Fitsum Tadese
71 Gietachew Adenew
72 Gietnet Goitom
73 Getachew Girma Jima
74 Getu Sahelie
75 G/hiwet Amdemeskel baraki
76 Gebeyehu Ejerso Tegebiso
77 Genet mazengia
78 Genet Gebreay
79 Gezahegne Berhanu woldeyes
80 Gezahegne Arega
81 Gashaw Tena Debas
82 Gashaw Tfetawok Mengstu
83 Getu Hagos Berhie
84 Getu W/mariam
85 Getu Worku
86 Getahun Bekele Asfaw
87 Getachew Selomon Gedey
88 Getachew Beyene
89 Getachew negatu
90 Getaneh Teklie
91 Getnet Abebe Bogale
92 Girma Maru Buta Teacher
93 Girma Beyene Ayu
94 Girma Eshetu
95 Girma Chibesa
96 Gezaw wondmagegnehu
97 Goytom Lebasi
98 Hamid Ahemed
99 Hasen Ali Hayder
100 Habtamu Kassaye G/Egziabhier
101 Hailemariam Yehualashet
102 Hailu Ngatu aydengtu
103 Haylu Abesie Wakenie
104 Hailu Fanta Wasie
105 Hailie Kidanie
106 Husien Abegaz
107 Jemal Hulchefo
108 Ketema Alemu Telila
109 Ketema Abebe
110 Kiros yohanes Tedla
111 Kidanie Alemu
112 Kenfa Endris
113 Mehamed Salhe Abdela
114 Jun.Tec. Mehemed Awol
115 Mesay Dejenie
116 Mesfen H/Mariam
117 Mesfen Abebe
118 Mesfen Eshetie
119 Mebratu Degaga
120 lt. Mehamed Ali Amza
121 Mensur Berhanu Abera
122 Mengstu Abebe Teacher
123 Mekasha Selomon
124 Mekonen Lema
125 Mekonen Muluneh tekleweld
126 Mekonen Kejela
127 mekonen belay Negusie
128 Mulualem Wasie
129 Mulugieta Ayehu
130 Mucha Adem Gedey
131 Manegerew Abebe
132 Mosisa Beyene
133 Moges Sheferaw
134 Moges Abebe
135 Nesru Siraj Ali
136 Nawsenay Kiflie
137 Nigusie Seyum Feisa
138 Negusie ketema meshesha
139 Reda Ali Husien
140 Selemon Abebe Ymam
141 Selemon Ejigu Hailie
142 Selam yhun Gelayie
143 Selomon Mekonen
144 Selomon Teklebrhen
145 Selemon Alemu W/kiros
146 Sebsebie Hailie
147 Seifu Gebru Alketa
148 Surafiel Kaba
149 Sahleslasie T/Mikael
150 Sahelu Feisa korji
151 Samueal kassa Azene
152 Samueal Wana
153 Seyum Abieto Teacher
154 Sofia Ayele G/meskel
155 Semere Negusie G/ Egziabhier
156 Selemon Asefa
157 Semegne lema
158 Sheferaw Heruy keflie
159 Bekalu Ayele Gezahegne
160 shemels Tefera zelele
161 sheraw habtie Abebe
162 Tesfa Degfie
163 Tesfaldet Zerom yesehak
164 Tesfaye Moges
165 Tesfayie Lema
166 Tesfayie Demsie
167 Tesfayie Gietaneh
168 Tesfayie Tsegameskel
169 Teshale fersha Roba
170 Toshome Tadese tayie
171 Teshome Abebe
172 Teka Mamo yadetie
173 Tekalgne Dagne Sirak
174 Teklu Reda
175 Teklu Kefyalew
176 Tewelde G/kidan
177 Tezera Tesema
178 Teferi Negusie Ycheneku
179 Teferi wudnehe Ayele
180 Tefer Beleke
181 Tamru Hudeta Ayana
182 Tamru Degefie
183 Tamru Tsegaye kebede
184 Tamru Demsie
185 Tadele Wakjera Absie
186 Tadese Negash
187 Tadese Zemedkun chernet
188 Tegest Getahun Meshesha
189 Tesfaye Mekonen
190 Tesfaye Ayalew
191 Teka kabtyemer ygezu
192 Tibebu Begashaw
193 Tsegab Berhie
194 Tsegaye Sebehatu
195 Tsegaye Tolosa Muleta
196 Wondemu Mamo
197 Wordofa Ayana Chala
198 Wondwesen Ayele
199 Yefa Dadi
200 Yohanes Teteka Tsegaye
201 yosef G/Yohans Seletu
202 Yonas Tafese
203 Yelama Teklu Behaylu
204 Yosief Zewudie
205 Yosief Feranso
206 Zewuge G/Mikael
207 Zerihun Sima Bareka
208 Zienz Zewuge gebreweld

 

 

እትዮጵያ ለዘላለም ትኑር!!!

Long Live Ethiopia!

......ያ ትውልድ......
ታሪካችሁ ህያው ነው!

That Generation is Immortal!

 

እኛን ማግኘት/Contact us

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

703 300 4302

615 306 4164

previous arrow
next arrow
Slider