Harer :- Harer Region Murdered with 1977/78 Dergue Red Terror

No Name Region Murderd Year Remarks
1 Abdu Melik Hajji
2 Agedew Tesfaye
3 Asheber Hailu
4 Amare Assefa
5 Alemayehu Ayalew Teacher
6 Akalu Amsalu
7 Asfaw Kidane
8 Abey Fisseha
9 Abdu Melik Haki Oumer
10 Abebe Girma
11 Altaye Neguse
12 Assefa Mammo Metoaleka
13 Abdi Hassen
14 Altaye
15 Astateke
16 Afewerke Negash Cherke
17 Amdemariam Taye
18 Berhanu Alemayehu Bere
19 Bisrat Beyene
20 Beruk Aseged
21 Belete Asebe
22 Basebew Yemane
23 Berehane Asmelash
24 Beberuk
25 Berzu Code name
26 Berhanu
27 Berhan Teshome
28 Dawit
29 Degu
30 Dejene Mengesha
31 Dersema Yerdara
32 Deres Yemane Metoaleka
33 Enquyae Taye
34 Etsegenet Teoum
35 Eskender Alemayehu
36 Endale Bakela/Decone/
37 Feleke Behailu Gebeso
38 Girma Wendeaferash London
39 Girma Meshesha
40 Gebeyehu Gebre
41 Gizat Asfaw
42 Geyon Asfaw
43 Getachew Trafic Police
44 Haile Kassaye Shambel
45 Haile Jabele Shambel
46 Haile Kassaye
47 Kebede Tadesse
48 Kifele Teacher
49 Kiflu Yirga
50 Ketema Werku
51 Ketema
52 Kifle Bergel Shambel
53 Kebede Cheffe
54 Mekedem Mammo
55 Mekonnen Ayele Kunte
56 Menene Hailu
57 Mulugeta Gebreamlak
58 Mesfene Zewge
59 Million Belachew
60 Mekonnen
61 Mohhmed Tahir
62 Mekonnen Zibade Girekan gibe
63 Melese Abegaz
64 Mulu Zenebe
65 Mekonnen Demesse
66 Mesfene Metoaleka
67 Mammo Metoaleka
68 Mulugeta Mejju
69 Mekoya Dejene
70 Negash Mussa Teacher
71 Solomon Aklilu
72 Semegne Lemma
73 Seme Geography 
74 Shimeles Kidane
75 Samuael Gebremariam
76 Solomon Shemelese
77 Sisay Yeshetila
78 Solomon Werku
79 Shegeye Paulos
80 Solomon Teklehaimanot
81 Solomon Teshome
82 Seada/ Daros/
83 Tessema Tadesse
84 Tesfaye Aseged Debena
85 Teferi Berawaq Keshe
86 Tilahun Teacher
87 Tamerat Ayalew Denche
88 Teoum Lisan
89 Tsehay Weizero
90 Tesfaye Direba
91 Tedbaba Werku Harer
92 Teshome Mekonnen ‘’
93 Tadele Mekuria ‘’
94 Tofike Abdu Menan ‘’
95 Tilahun ‘’ Cheche
96 Tamerat ‘’ Harambe
97 Tamerat Yemiru ‘’
98 Tilahun Dadi ‘’ Soldier
99 Tadesse Semu ‘’
100 Tsegaye/ Kesatebirhan ‘’ Metoaleka
101 Wondewossen Lemma ‘’ Onne
102 Wegayehu Tsegaye ‘’ Dubiste
103 Wehib Yeshitila ‘’
104 Wondewossen Wasihun ‘’
105 Wassihun Aboye ‘’ Shanko
106 Wondewossen Tafesse ‘’
107 Werku Takele ‘’
108 Wendewossen Assefa ‘’
109 Wendemkun Adugna ‘’
110 Yohannes Bekele ‘’
111 Yeshtila Adamu ‘’
112 Yeshtila Tessema ‘’
113 Yimer Abegaz ‘’ Metoaleka
114 Zewditu Lemma ‘’
115 Zemedkune ‘’
116 Zerihun shewaye ‘’
117 Abdureheman ‘’ Jarso
118 Abduljelile ‘’
119 Solomon Girma ‘’
       

እትዮጵያ ለዘላለም ትኑር!!!

Long Live Ethiopia!

......ያ ትውልድ......
ታሪካችሁ ህያው ነው!

That Generation is Immortal!

 

እኛን ማግኘት/Contact us

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

703 300 4302

615 306 4164

previous arrow
next arrow
Slider